1560 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1560 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 12/ /
Acct#
16401
Owner
LEE, DONALD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$306,600
Appraisal
$306,600
PID
14325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 12 6603 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, DONALD M ET UX
Address1560 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$118,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2518/0
Sale Date04/29/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, DONALD M ET UX$118,00012518/0 04/29/20092518
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$112,00016596/0 10/14/20086596
WILLIAMS, CAROLYN Y ET AL$240,90019194/0 07/29/20059194
CARTER, ANN F$88,5001636/589 03/12/19980
HIDDLESTON, PATRICK C ET UX$89,9000466/61 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $252,701
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,518 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$124,300$45,000$169,300
2018$124,300$45,000$169,300
2018$124,300$45,000$169,300
2018$124,300$45,000$169,300
2017$124,300$45,000$169,300
2017$124,300$45,000$169,300
2017$124,300$45,000$169,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
2025$217,800$88,800$306,600
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2024$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2023$218,600$74,900$293,500
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2022$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2021$164,400$65,600$230,000
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2020$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$150,600$45,000$195,600
2019$124,300$45,000$169,300
2018$124,300$45,000$169,300
2018$124,300$45,000$169,300
2018$124,300$45,000$169,300
2017$124,300$45,000$169,300
2017$124,300$45,000$169,300
2017$124,300$45,000$169,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 12/ / Location : 1560 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps