1564 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1564 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 13/ /
Acct#
16402
Owner
PRICE, DANIEL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$362,600
Appraisal
$362,600
PID
14326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 13 7000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, DANIEL L ET AL
Address215 WEAVER HOLLOW RD

BANCO, VA 22711-1147
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5677/0
Sale Date08/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, DANIEL L ET AL$150,00015677/0 08/29/20085677
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$173,78214576/0 07/11/20084576
BLANKENSHIP, CHARLES R ET UX$91,9000468/68 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $293,751
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 432 0
   2,880 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$159,000$45,100$204,100
2018$159,000$45,100$204,100
2018$159,000$45,100$204,100
2018$159,000$45,100$204,100
2017$159,000$45,100$204,100
2017$159,000$45,100$204,100
2017$159,000$45,100$204,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
2025$273,700$88,900$362,600
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2024$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2023$273,300$75,000$348,300
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2022$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2021$203,800$65,700$269,500
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2020$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$176,800$45,100$221,900
2019$159,000$45,100$204,100
2018$159,000$45,100$204,100
2018$159,000$45,100$204,100
2018$159,000$45,100$204,100
2017$159,000$45,100$204,100
2017$159,000$45,100$204,100
2017$159,000$45,100$204,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 13/ / Location : 1564 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps