1580 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1580 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 17/ /
Acct#
16405
Owner
GRIGSBY, NARGIL E
Total Market Value
$330,300
Appraisal
$330,300
PID
14329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 17 8330 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGSBY, NARGIL E
Address1580 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$89,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 462/276
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIGSBY, NARGIL E$89,9000462/276 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $279,757
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area1064
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
GARGarage 240 0
PTBBrick Patio 280 0
   2,648 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$143,600$45,400$189,000
2018$143,600$45,400$189,000
2018$143,600$45,400$189,000
2018$143,600$45,400$189,000
2017$143,600$45,400$189,000
2017$143,600$45,400$189,000
2017$143,600$45,400$189,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
2025$241,100$89,200$330,300
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2024$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2023$241,700$75,200$316,900
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2022$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2021$187,400$65,900$253,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2020$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$170,900$45,400$216,300
2019$143,600$45,400$189,000
2018$143,600$45,400$189,000
2018$143,600$45,400$189,000
2018$143,600$45,400$189,000
2017$143,600$45,400$189,000
2017$143,600$45,400$189,000
2017$143,600$45,400$189,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 17/ / Location : 1580 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps