17175 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17175 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 58/ /
Acct#
1521
Owner
SAMUEL, LYNN H
Assessed Value
$460,000
Appraisal
$1,027,500
PID
1433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 7/217
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
97.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500$178,800$460,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUEL, LYNN H
Address1560 CHAPMAN RD
STANARDSVILLE, VA 22973-3620
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4800/0
Sale Date08/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMUEL, LYNN H$490,00014800/0 08/01/20014800
MEADOW FALLS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01661/77 10/21/19980
BUTTON, LEWIS STANLEY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $364,335
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BSMBasement 784 0
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
   3,658 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)97.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$746,300
Clean & Green Value$178,800
Clean & Green Acres96.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME680.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700
2022$196,900$542,500$739,400
2022$187,000$542,500$729,500
2022$187,000$542,500$729,500
2022$187,000$542,500$729,500
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000
2019$167,900$527,500$695,400
2018$167,900$527,500$695,400
2018$167,900$527,500$695,400
2018$167,900$527,500$695,400
2017$167,900$527,500$695,400
2017$167,900$527,500$695,400
2017$167,900$527,500$695,400

Assessment
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500$178,800$460,000
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500$178,800$460,000
2025$281,200$746,300$1,027,500$178,800$460,000
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2024$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2023$276,700$635,000$911,700$172,100$448,800
2022$196,900$542,500$739,400$138,400$335,300
2022$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2022$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2022$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2021$187,000$542,500$729,500$138,400$325,400
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000$114,800$296,300
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000$114,800$296,300
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000$114,800$296,300
2020$181,500$527,500$709,000$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000$527,500$709,000
2019$181,500$527,500$709,000$527,500$709,000
2019$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400
2018$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400
2018$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400
2018$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400
2017$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400
2017$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400
2017$167,900$527,500$695,400$527,500$695,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 58/ / Location : 17175 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps