19035 MITCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19035 MITCH LN
Parcel ID
15/ H 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16406
Owner
ALEXANDER, TIMOTHY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$559,300
Appraisal
$559,300
PID
14330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCS LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/102,103
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, TIMOTHY J ET UX
Address19035 MITCH LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2266
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3782/1
Sale Date07/14/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, TIMOTHY J ET UX$285,00013782/10107/14/2015150003782
LUNSFORD, JAMES C$397,50017983/0 07/21/20067983
JONES, CLINTON D ET UX$415,00013599/0 03/31/20053599
DAY, ALAN L III$50,0000431/607 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $397,852
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 528 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,800 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2020$205,900$97,000$302,900
2020$205,900$124,500$330,400
2020$205,900$124,500$330,400
2020$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$194,100$97,000$291,100
2018$194,100$97,000$291,100
2018$194,100$97,000$291,100
2018$194,100$97,000$291,100
2017$194,100$97,000$291,100
2017$194,100$97,000$291,100
2017$194,100$97,000$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
2025$352,300$207,000$559,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2024$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2023$308,300$192,000$500,300
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2022$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2021$247,700$162,000$409,700
2020$205,900$97,000$302,900
2020$205,900$124,500$330,400
2020$205,900$124,500$330,400
2020$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$205,900$124,500$330,400
2019$194,100$97,000$291,100
2018$194,100$97,000$291,100
2018$194,100$97,000$291,100
2018$194,100$97,000$291,100
2017$194,100$97,000$291,100
2017$194,100$97,000$291,100
2017$194,100$97,000$291,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 1/ 8/ / Location : 19035 MITCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps