9242 DUCKETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9242 DUCKETT LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
16408
Owner
DUCKETT, JAMES R ET UX
Total Market Value
$370,400
Appraisal
$370,400
PID
14332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT CAB 2/195
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKETT, JAMES R ET UX
Address9242 DUCKETT LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-4801
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 441/254
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKETT, JAMES R ET UX$450,0000441/254 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 3,809
Replacement Cost: $554,569
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,632 1,632
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 462 0
   5,999 3,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2020$186,300$58,700$245,000
2020$186,300$58,700$245,000
2020$186,300$58,700$245,000
2020$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$186,800$55,400$242,200
2018$186,800$55,400$242,200
2018$186,800$55,400$242,200
2018$186,800$55,400$242,200
2017$186,800$55,400$242,200
2017$186,800$55,400$242,200
2017$186,800$55,400$242,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
2025$255,100$115,300$370,400
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2024$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2023$265,900$85,300$351,200
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2022$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2021$200,400$70,300$270,700
2020$186,300$58,700$245,000
2020$186,300$58,700$245,000
2020$186,300$58,700$245,000
2020$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$190,100$58,700$248,800
2019$186,800$55,400$242,200
2018$186,800$55,400$242,200
2018$186,800$55,400$242,200
2018$186,800$55,400$242,200
2017$186,800$55,400$242,200
2017$186,800$55,400$242,200
2017$186,800$55,400$242,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 1/ C / Location : 9242 DUCKETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps