9248 DUCKETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9248 DUCKETT LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
16409
Owner
DUCKETT, WAYNE M
Total Market Value
$363,300
Appraisal
$363,300
PID
14333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT CAB 2/195
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKETT, WAYNE M
Address9248 DUCKETT LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 441/251
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKETT, WAYNE M$450,0000441/251 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $297,335
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,688 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$146,300$59,900$206,200
2018$146,300$59,900$206,200
2018$146,300$59,900$206,200
2018$146,300$59,900$206,200
2017$146,300$59,900$206,200
2017$146,300$59,900$206,200
2017$146,300$59,900$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
2025$243,500$119,800$363,300
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2024$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2023$248,000$89,800$337,800
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2022$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2021$183,200$74,800$258,000
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2020$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$171,500$63,200$234,700
2019$146,300$59,900$206,200
2018$146,300$59,900$206,200
2018$146,300$59,900$206,200
2018$146,300$59,900$206,200
2017$146,300$59,900$206,200
2017$146,300$59,900$206,200
2017$146,300$59,900$206,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 1/ B / Location : 9248 DUCKETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps