26372 MORRIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26372 MORRIS LN
Parcel ID
56/ C 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
16412
Owner
MORRIS, J DONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$397,800
Appraisal
$397,800
PID
14336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-A PLAT CAB 2/221,222
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, J DONALD ET UX
Address8244 ROXBOROUGH LOOP
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-3207
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 727/322
Sale Date08/10/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, J DONALD ET UX$01727/322 08/10/20000
F E C INC$450,00000/0 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $323,883
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1183
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 578 578
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,183 0
DCKDeck 166 0
OPROpen Porch 370 0
   3,599 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT348.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN180.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1404.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2022$195,700$82,400$278,100
2022$195,700$82,400$278,100
2022$195,700$82,400$278,100
2022$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2020$177,000$72,600$249,600
2020$175,400$72,600$248,000
2020$175,400$72,600$248,000
2020$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$163,300$72,600$235,900
2018$163,300$72,600$235,900
2018$163,300$72,600$235,900
2018$163,300$72,600$235,900
2017$163,300$72,600$235,900
2017$163,300$72,600$235,900
2017$163,300$72,600$235,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
2025$280,400$117,400$397,800
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2024$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2023$266,100$92,400$358,500
2022$195,700$82,400$278,100
2022$195,700$82,400$278,100
2022$195,700$82,400$278,100
2022$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2021$187,000$82,400$269,400
2020$177,000$72,600$249,600
2020$175,400$72,600$248,000
2020$175,400$72,600$248,000
2020$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$175,400$72,600$248,000
2019$163,300$72,600$235,900
2018$163,300$72,600$235,900
2018$163,300$72,600$235,900
2018$163,300$72,600$235,900
2017$163,300$72,600$235,900
2017$163,300$72,600$235,900
2017$163,300$72,600$235,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ C 1/ 1/ A / Location : 26372 MORRIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps