1143 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1143 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 11/ /
Acct#
1522
Owner
MAYNARD, ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$375,200
Appraisal
$375,200
PID
1434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOT 11 13 PLAT DB 631/196 15314 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYNARD, ELIZABETH
Address1143 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3301
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1378/1
Sale Date03/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYNARD, ELIZABETH$285,00011378/10103/28/2019190001378
EATMAN, BILLY D ET UX$205,00015490/0 08/09/20135490
BUTTS, HARRY V ET AL$279,500115067/0 11/30/200515067
REES, LEE BROOKS ET UX$150,00014021/0 06/29/20014021
TYSINGER, MICHAEL D ET UX$115,0001629/666 12/30/19970
BUTTON, BEVERLY ROGERS$000/0 01/25/19940
BUTTON, WILLIAM R JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $358,004
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 990 990
FUSFinished Upper Story 586 586
BSMBasement 990 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,894 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
2024$265,900$72,600$338,500
2024$265,900$72,600$338,500
2024$265,900$72,600$338,500
2024$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2019$182,100$58,800$240,900
2019$182,100$58,800$240,900
2019$177,400$58,800$236,200
2019$177,400$58,800$236,200
2019$160,400$58,800$219,200
2018$160,400$58,800$219,200
2018$162,200$58,800$221,000
2018$162,200$58,800$221,000
2017$162,200$58,800$221,000
2017$162,200$58,800$221,000
2017$162,200$58,800$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
2025$283,700$91,500$375,200
2024$265,900$72,600$338,500
2024$265,900$72,600$338,500
2024$265,900$72,600$338,500
2024$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2023$265,500$72,600$338,100
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2022$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2021$193,600$71,600$265,200
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2020$184,500$58,800$243,300
2019$182,100$58,800$240,900
2019$182,100$58,800$240,900
2019$177,400$58,800$236,200
2019$177,400$58,800$236,200
2019$160,400$58,800$219,200
2018$160,400$58,800$219,200
2018$162,200$58,800$221,000
2018$162,200$58,800$221,000
2017$162,200$58,800$221,000
2017$162,200$58,800$221,000
2017$162,200$58,800$221,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 11/ / Location : 1143 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps