6408 TENNIS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6408 TENNIS CT
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16422
Owner
MCKNIGHT, RICHARD
Total Market Value
$461,600
Appraisal
$461,600
PID
14346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKNIGHT, RICHARD
Address6408 TENNIS CT

BOSTON, VA 22713-4556
Sale Price$412,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2968/1
Sale Date04/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKNIGHT, RICHARD $412,00012968/10104/27/2022220002968
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION $250,00011167/10102/16/2022220001167
MORGAN, OWEN PHILIP ET AL$190,00013347/0 06/05/20093347
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$314,07016594/0 10/14/20086594
FEAGANES, EARL L SR ET UX$330,00016284/0 06/06/20066284
HENCHCLIFFE, JOSEPH R ET UX$134,9000510/728 09/27/19930
DEER RIDGE DEVELOPMENT INC$450,0000428/684 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost: $346,804
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1614
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement 1,614 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 249 0
   3,637 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2022$310,300$93,400$403,700
2022$233,600$88,400$322,000
2022$233,600$88,400$322,000
2022$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$164,000$73,500$237,500
2018$164,000$73,500$237,500
2018$164,000$73,500$237,500
2018$164,000$73,500$237,500
2017$164,000$73,500$237,500
2017$164,000$73,500$237,500
2017$164,000$73,500$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
2025$333,200$128,400$461,600
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2024$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2023$310,300$93,400$403,700
2022$310,300$93,400$403,700
2022$233,600$88,400$322,000
2022$233,600$88,400$322,000
2022$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2021$221,400$88,400$309,800
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2020$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$193,300$76,800$270,100
2019$164,000$73,500$237,500
2018$164,000$73,500$237,500
2018$164,000$73,500$237,500
2018$164,000$73,500$237,500
2017$164,000$73,500$237,500
2017$164,000$73,500$237,500
2017$164,000$73,500$237,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 6408 TENNIS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps