6394 TENNIS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6394 TENNIS CT
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16423
Owner
KUNKEL, WILLIAM C
Total Market Value
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
14347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNKEL, WILLIAM C
Address6394 TENNIS CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4553
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3380/0
Sale Date07/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUNKEL, WILLIAM C$180,00013380/0 07/08/20113380
SETTLE, JO ANN ET AL$226,000112120/0 10/21/200312120
ROBINSON, R ROBERT JR$014540/0 06/04/20024540
ROBINSON, R ROBERT JR ET UX$180,00015624/0 08/31/20015624
DWYER, MELVIN R JR ET UX$37,0000483/483 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $361,142
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1629
Fin Basement Area407
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,629 1,629
BSMBasement 1,629 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 229 0
   3,647 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$173,400$83,700$257,100
2018$173,400$83,700$257,100
2018$173,400$83,700$257,100
2018$173,400$83,700$257,100
2017$173,400$83,700$257,100
2017$173,400$83,700$257,100
2017$173,400$83,700$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
2025$318,600$138,600$457,200
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2024$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2023$305,100$103,600$408,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2022$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2021$232,100$98,600$330,700
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2020$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$202,600$87,000$289,600
2019$173,400$83,700$257,100
2018$173,400$83,700$257,100
2018$173,400$83,700$257,100
2018$173,400$83,700$257,100
2017$173,400$83,700$257,100
2017$173,400$83,700$257,100
2017$173,400$83,700$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 6394 TENNIS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps