6276 BROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6276 BROOK CT
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
16427
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, GREGORY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$653,600
Appraisal
$653,600
PID
14351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 13 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, GREGORY A ET UX
Address6276 BROOK CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4558
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5470/1
Sale Date10/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, GREGORY A ET UX$370,00015470/10110/29/2018180005470
AYLOR, JENNIFER A ET VIR $333,90013645/10106/30/2016160003645
JONES, RONALD L ET UX$334,123113626/0 12/17/200413626
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$200,000313966/0 12/09/200313966
ALTER, ROLF M ET UX$42,0000476/517 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $494,338
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 820 0
GARGarage 1,268 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 2,622 0
   8,414 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'160.00 UNITS$3,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
2024$454,200$130,500$584,700
2024$454,200$130,500$584,700
2024$454,200$130,500$584,700
2024$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2022$386,600$130,500$517,100
2022$286,700$123,000$409,700
2022$286,700$123,000$409,700
2022$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2018$236,600$100,700$337,300
2018$236,600$100,700$337,300
2018$236,600$100,700$337,300
2017$236,600$100,700$337,300
2017$236,600$100,700$337,300
2017$236,600$100,700$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
2025$470,600$183,000$653,600
2024$454,200$130,500$584,700
2024$454,200$130,500$584,700
2024$454,200$130,500$584,700
2024$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2023$386,600$130,500$517,100
2022$386,600$130,500$517,100
2022$286,700$123,000$409,700
2022$286,700$123,000$409,700
2022$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2021$286,700$123,000$409,700
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2020$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2019$250,300$105,600$355,900
2018$236,600$100,700$337,300
2018$236,600$100,700$337,300
2018$236,600$100,700$337,300
2017$236,600$100,700$337,300
2017$236,600$100,700$337,300
2017$236,600$100,700$337,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 13/ / Location : 6276 BROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps