6301 BROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6301 BROOK CT
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
16428
Owner
EGGLESTON, KRISTEN L ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,000
Appraisal
$484,000
PID
14352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 16 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGLESTON, KRISTEN L ET AL
Address6301 BROOK CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4555
Sale Price$258,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5967/0
Sale Date08/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGLESTON, KRISTEN L ET AL$258,50015967/0 08/30/20135967
RIVINUS, FRANCIS F ET UX$185,00015375/0 07/01/20025375
EGERTSON, JOHN ET UX$139,5000466/129 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,893
Replacement Cost: $390,403
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,865 1,865
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,428 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 782 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,803 1,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$207,700$72,700$280,400
2018$207,700$72,700$280,400
2018$207,700$72,700$280,400
2018$207,700$72,700$280,400
2017$207,700$72,700$280,400
2017$207,700$72,700$280,400
2017$207,700$72,700$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
2025$356,400$127,600$484,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2024$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2023$341,400$92,600$434,000
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2022$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2021$263,700$87,600$351,300
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2020$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$227,900$76,000$303,900
2019$207,700$72,700$280,400
2018$207,700$72,700$280,400
2018$207,700$72,700$280,400
2018$207,700$72,700$280,400
2017$207,700$72,700$280,400
2017$207,700$72,700$280,400
2017$207,700$72,700$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 16/ / Location : 6301 BROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps