14400 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14400 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
16430
Owner
SMITH, DONALD MARK
Total Market Value
$423,400
Appraisal
$423,400
PID
14354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 18 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DONALD MARK
Address14400 STONEY RUN DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4530
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3831/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DONALD MARK $299,90013831/10106/24/2020200003831
RIGG, RALPH B ET UX$270,00011440/0 03/05/20081440
KASSEL, JOHN E ET UX$35,0000453/10 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $330,038
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area223
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,200 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$154,600$77,600$232,200
2018$154,600$77,600$232,200
2018$154,600$77,600$232,200
2018$154,600$77,600$232,200
2017$154,600$77,600$232,200
2017$154,600$77,600$232,200
2017$154,600$77,600$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
2025$290,900$132,500$423,400
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2024$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2023$279,800$97,500$377,300
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2022$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2021$210,700$92,500$303,200
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2020$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$184,500$80,900$265,400
2019$154,600$77,600$232,200
2018$154,600$77,600$232,200
2018$154,600$77,600$232,200
2018$154,600$77,600$232,200
2017$154,600$77,600$232,200
2017$154,600$77,600$232,200
2017$154,600$77,600$232,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 18/ / Location : 14400 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps