14393 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14393 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
16431
Owner
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$449,800
Appraisal
$449,800
PID
14355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 19 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Address11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5880
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2112/1
Sale Date04/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC$225,00012112/10104/26/2017170002112
RAZA, ASAD$319,90013721/0 04/01/20053721
BERKEBILE, FREDERICK DEAN ET UX$129,9001558/699 07/27/19950
DEER RIDGE DEVELOPMENT INC$450,0000428/684 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $355,840
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,444 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1080.00 UNITS$7,7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$178,400$72,600$251,000
2018$178,400$72,600$251,000
2018$178,400$72,600$251,000
2018$178,400$72,600$251,000
2017$178,400$72,600$251,000
2017$178,400$72,600$251,000
2017$177,100$72,600$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
2025$322,300$127,500$449,800
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2024$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2023$308,600$92,500$401,100
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2022$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2021$236,300$87,500$323,800
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2020$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$207,800$75,900$283,700
2019$178,400$72,600$251,000
2018$178,400$72,600$251,000
2018$178,400$72,600$251,000
2018$178,400$72,600$251,000
2017$178,400$72,600$251,000
2017$178,400$72,600$251,000
2017$177,100$72,600$249,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 19/ / Location : 14393 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps