14457 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14457 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
16433
Owner
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$420,800
Appraisal
$420,800
PID
14357
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 21 PLAT DB 525/167; PF 4/709-710
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC
Address11344 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5880
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4291/
Sale Date09/12/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE COUNTRY PROPERTIES LLC$014291/ 0209/12/2014140004291
SETTLE, DAVID A$320,00015831/0 07/03/20075831
GEMBERLING, STEPHEN C ET UX$352,00018166/0 07/08/20058166
SHULTZ, TIMOTHY P ET UX$163,0000525/158 03/24/19940
DAVENPORT, JERRY P ET UX$44,0000446/290 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $335,530
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 152 0
PTOPatio 233 0
   3,037 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW675.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$174,700$72,100$246,800
2018$174,700$72,100$246,800
2018$174,700$72,100$246,800
2018$176,600$72,100$248,700
2017$176,600$72,100$248,700
2017$176,600$72,100$248,700
2017$176,600$72,100$248,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
2025$292,000$128,800$420,800
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2024$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2023$280,600$93,800$374,400
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2022$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2021$208,500$88,800$297,300
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2020$194,400$77,200$271,600
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$194,400$75,400$269,800
2019$174,700$72,100$246,800
2018$174,700$72,100$246,800
2018$174,700$72,100$246,800
2018$176,600$72,100$248,700
2017$176,600$72,100$248,700
2017$176,600$72,100$248,700
2017$176,600$72,100$248,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 21/ / Location : 14457 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps