14519 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14519 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
16434
Owner
GRADY, JAMES B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$529,600
Appraisal
$529,600
PID
14358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 22 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$136,500$529,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$136,500$529,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADY, JAMES B JR ET UX
Address14519 STONEY RUN DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4535
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3338/1
Sale Date06/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRADY, JAMES B JR ET UX$310,00013338/10106/24/2015150003338
HOUSE, DAVID ET AL$01145/0 04/04/2011145
HOUSE, THOMAS F JR$46,7500450/264 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $446,464
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 564 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,888 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD140.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD140.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$136,500$529,600
2025$366,400$136,500$502,900
2025$366,400$136,500$502,900
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2022$269,000$96,500$365,500
2022$269,000$96,500$365,500
2022$269,000$96,500$365,500
2022$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$81,600$304,000
2018$222,400$81,600$304,000
2018$222,400$81,600$304,000
2018$222,400$81,600$304,000
2017$222,400$81,600$304,000
2017$222,400$81,600$304,000
2017$222,400$81,600$304,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$136,500$529,600
2025$366,400$136,500$502,900
2025$366,400$136,500$502,900
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2024$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2023$346,100$101,500$447,600
2022$269,000$96,500$365,500
2022$269,000$96,500$365,500
2022$269,000$96,500$365,500
2022$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2021$266,000$96,500$362,500
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2020$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$84,900$307,300
2019$222,400$81,600$304,000
2018$222,400$81,600$304,000
2018$222,400$81,600$304,000
2018$222,400$81,600$304,000
2017$222,400$81,600$304,000
2017$222,400$81,600$304,000
2017$222,400$81,600$304,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 22/ / Location : 14519 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps