14574 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14574 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16435
Owner
HEDRICK, WILLIAM V &
Total Market Value
$572,200
Appraisal
$572,200
PID
14359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDRICK, WILLIAM V &
HEDRICK, LUANN H
Address14574 STONEY RUN DR
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0437/20
Sale Date05/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDRICK, WILLIAM V &$55,00000437/20 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $481,962
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
   5,462 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$282,700$72,500$355,200
2018$278,700$72,500$351,200
2018$278,700$72,500$351,200
2018$278,700$72,500$351,200
2017$278,700$72,500$351,200
2017$278,700$72,500$351,200
2017$278,700$72,500$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
2025$444,800$127,400$572,200
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2024$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2023$425,300$92,400$517,700
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2022$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2021$325,700$87,400$413,100
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2020$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$298,000$75,800$373,800
2019$282,700$72,500$355,200
2018$278,700$72,500$351,200
2018$278,700$72,500$351,200
2018$278,700$72,500$351,200
2017$278,700$72,500$351,200
2017$278,700$72,500$351,200
2017$278,700$72,500$351,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 14574 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps