14556 STONEY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14556 STONEY RUN DR
Parcel ID
28/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16436
Owner
APPLEGATE, RUSSELL K ET UX
Total Market Value
$481,400
Appraisal
$481,400
PID
14360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE FIELDS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/130-132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPLEGATE, RUSSELL K ET UX
Address14556 STONEY RUN DR
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$327,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8603/0
Sale Date10/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APPLEGATE, RUSSELL K ET UX$327,90018603/0 10/16/20028603
MATTHEWS, JANET F$52,0000436/336 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $402,278
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1994
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,994 1,994
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,994 0
DCKDeck 40 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   4,808 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$212,100$72,100$284,200
2018$212,100$72,100$284,200
2018$212,100$72,100$284,200
2018$212,100$72,100$284,200
2017$212,100$72,100$284,200
2017$212,100$72,100$284,200
2017$212,100$72,100$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
2025$354,400$127,000$481,400
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2024$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2023$338,300$92,000$430,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2022$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2021$258,300$87,000$345,300
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2020$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$234,000$75,400$309,400
2019$212,100$72,100$284,200
2018$212,100$72,100$284,200
2018$212,100$72,100$284,200
2018$212,100$72,100$284,200
2017$212,100$72,100$284,200
2017$212,100$72,100$284,200
2017$212,100$72,100$284,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 14556 STONEY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps