19256 LEANDER VIEW
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19256 LEANDER VIEW
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16444
Owner
WORMLEY, PATRICK O ET UX
Total Market Value
$572,600
Appraisal
$572,600
PID
14365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORMLEY, PATRICK O ET UX
Address19256 LEANDER VIEW
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$37,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2418/0
Sale Date03/27/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORMLEY, PATRICK O ET UX$37,50012418/0 03/27/20022418
PROCTOR, SHARON HARRIS$01678/233 03/29/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,753
Replacement Cost: $480,290
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1852
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,908 1,908
FUSFinished Upper Story 845 845
BSMBasement 1,852 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 604 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,733 2,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$269,700$80,000$349,700
2018$269,700$80,000$349,700
2018$269,700$80,000$349,700
2018$269,700$80,000$349,700
2017$269,700$80,000$349,700
2017$269,700$80,000$349,700
2017$269,700$80,000$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
2025$438,600$134,000$572,600
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2024$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2023$429,100$114,000$543,100
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2022$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2021$313,900$104,000$417,900
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2020$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$284,400$80,000$364,400
2019$269,700$80,000$349,700
2018$269,700$80,000$349,700
2018$269,700$80,000$349,700
2018$269,700$80,000$349,700
2017$269,700$80,000$349,700
2017$269,700$80,000$349,700
2017$269,700$80,000$349,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 4/ / Location : 19256 LEANDER VIEW

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps