19272 LEANDER VIEW
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19272 LEANDER VIEW
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16445
Owner
RUTKA, DANA A
Total Market Value
$628,400
Appraisal
$628,400
PID
14366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTKA, DANA A
Address19272 LEANDER VIEW

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8385
Sale Price$240,320
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1049/0
Sale Date02/25/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTKA, DANA A$240,32011049/0 02/25/20091049
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$223,80317136/0 11/07/20087136
GAIGE, ALBERT C ET ALS$0170/0 03/20/200870
BRADLEY, JERI E$189,9001686/126 06/08/19990
TUTHILL, JOAN L$31,0000495/606 03/19/19930
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,776
Replacement Cost: $564,024
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,192 2,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
CRLCrawl Space 2,192 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   6,784 3,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
2024$472,800$110,100$582,900
2024$472,800$110,100$582,900
2024$472,800$110,100$582,900
2024$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$267,500$76,100$343,600
2018$267,500$76,100$343,600
2018$267,500$76,100$343,600
2018$267,500$76,100$343,600
2017$267,500$76,100$343,600
2017$267,500$76,100$343,600
2017$267,500$76,100$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
2025$498,300$130,100$628,400
2024$472,800$110,100$582,900
2024$472,800$110,100$582,900
2024$472,800$110,100$582,900
2024$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2023$432,000$110,100$542,100
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2022$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2021$295,500$100,100$395,600
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2020$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$288,800$76,100$364,900
2019$267,500$76,100$343,600
2018$267,500$76,100$343,600
2018$267,500$76,100$343,600
2018$267,500$76,100$343,600
2017$267,500$76,100$343,600
2017$267,500$76,100$343,600
2017$267,500$76,100$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 5/ / Location : 19272 LEANDER VIEW

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps