12058 PROCTOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12058 PROCTOR CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16448
Owner
MEEK, LOUISE
Total Market Value
$563,300
Appraisal
$563,300
PID
14369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEK, LOUISE
AddressPO BOX 517

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0517
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0437/1
Sale Date02/05/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEEK, LOUISE $010437/11302/05/2024240000437
MEEK, R DONALD ET UX $445,00015624/10108/27/2020200005624
QUEEN, JOYCE B$01706/186 12/22/19990
QUEEN, JAMES A ET UX$26,0001599/45 01/07/19970
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $489,129
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1918
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,918 1,918
BSMBasement 1,918 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   4,616 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2022$331,000$100,900$431,900
2022$332,100$100,900$433,000
2022$332,100$100,900$433,000
2022$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$276,800$76,900$353,700
2018$276,800$76,900$353,700
2018$276,800$76,900$353,700
2018$276,800$76,900$353,700
2017$276,800$76,900$353,700
2017$276,800$76,900$353,700
2017$276,800$76,900$353,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
2025$432,400$130,900$563,300
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2024$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2023$420,900$110,900$531,800
2022$331,000$100,900$431,900
2022$332,100$100,900$433,000
2022$332,100$100,900$433,000
2022$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2021$332,100$100,900$433,000
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2020$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$301,300$76,900$378,200
2019$276,800$76,900$353,700
2018$276,800$76,900$353,700
2018$276,800$76,900$353,700
2018$276,800$76,900$353,700
2017$276,800$76,900$353,700
2017$276,800$76,900$353,700
2017$276,800$76,900$353,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 8/ / Location : 12058 PROCTOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps