110 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 9/ /
Acct#
1525
Owner
110 SOUTH WEST STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$372,800
Appraisal
$372,800
PID
1437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner110 SOUTH WEST STREET LLC
Address110 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3032
Sale Price$134,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 2730/0
Sale Date04/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
110 SOUTH WEST STREET LLC$134,00002730/0 04/02/20022730
BUTTON, RUTH O$0134/0 02/13/200134
BUTTON, ROBERT Y JR$02621/399 10/02/19970
BUTTON, ROBERT Y JR ET AL$02615/727 07/31/19970
BUTTON, ROBERT Y JR AND$00228/478 11/02/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $305,600
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1600
Fin Bsmt Area1600
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
FLLFin Lower Level Comm 1,600 0
   4,800 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2018$186,900$110,000$296,900
2018$186,900$110,000$296,900
2018$186,900$110,000$296,900
2017$186,900$110,000$296,900
2017$186,900$110,000$296,900
2017$186,900$110,000$296,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
2025$262,800$110,000$372,800
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2024$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2023$238,000$110,000$348,000
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2022$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2021$200,900$110,000$310,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2020$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2019$186,900$110,000$296,900
2018$186,900$110,000$296,900
2018$186,900$110,000$296,900
2018$186,900$110,000$296,900
2017$186,900$110,000$296,900
2017$186,900$110,000$296,900
2017$186,900$110,000$296,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 9/ / Location : 110 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps