12070 PROCTOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12070 PROCTOR CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
16449
Owner
SPEELMAN, STEVEN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
14370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 9 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEELMAN, STEVEN M ET UX
Address12070 PROCTOR CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$36,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 710/100
Sale Date02/14/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPEELMAN, STEVEN M ET UX$36,0001710/100 02/14/20000
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,353
Replacement Cost: $434,374
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1314
Fin Basement Area438
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
OVROverhang 99 99
BSMBasement 1,314 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   4,861 2,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$240,000$75,400$315,400
2018$240,000$75,400$315,400
2018$240,000$75,400$315,400
2018$240,000$75,400$315,400
2017$240,000$75,400$315,400
2017$240,000$75,400$315,400
2017$240,000$75,400$315,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
2025$392,400$129,600$522,000
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2024$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2023$379,000$109,700$488,700
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2022$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2021$278,800$99,700$378,500
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2020$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$252,800$75,400$328,200
2019$240,000$75,400$315,400
2018$240,000$75,400$315,400
2018$240,000$75,400$315,400
2018$240,000$75,400$315,400
2017$240,000$75,400$315,400
2017$240,000$75,400$315,400
2017$240,000$75,400$315,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 9/ / Location : 12070 PROCTOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps