12067 PROCTOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12067 PROCTOR CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
16450
Owner
BEARD, GEORGE R TR ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,200
Appraisal
$596,200
PID
14371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, GEORGE R TR ET UX
Address12067 PROCTOR CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8384
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2278/0
Sale Date04/20/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, GEORGE R TR ET UX$032278/0 04/20/20122278
BEARD, GEORGE R ET UX$012277/0 04/20/20122277
BEARD, G RICHARD ET UX$37,5001708/218 01/18/20000
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $510,999
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,295 2,295
FUSFinished Upper Story 264 264
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 222 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   5,359 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
2024$450,400$114,700$565,100
2024$450,400$114,700$565,100
2024$450,400$114,700$565,100
2024$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$294,700$80,700$375,400
2018$294,700$80,700$375,400
2018$294,700$80,700$375,400
2018$294,700$80,700$375,400
2017$294,700$80,700$375,400
2017$294,700$80,700$375,400
2017$294,700$80,700$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
2025$461,500$134,700$596,200
2024$450,400$114,700$565,100
2024$450,400$114,700$565,100
2024$450,400$114,700$565,100
2024$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2023$451,000$114,700$565,700
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2022$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2021$335,900$104,700$440,600
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2020$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$315,700$80,700$396,400
2019$294,700$80,700$375,400
2018$294,700$80,700$375,400
2018$294,700$80,700$375,400
2018$294,700$80,700$375,400
2017$294,700$80,700$375,400
2017$294,700$80,700$375,400
2017$294,700$80,700$375,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 10/ / Location : 12067 PROCTOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps