12045 PROCTOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12045 PROCTOR CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
16453
Owner
BUSWELL, ROBERT J ET UX
Total Market Value
$606,600
Appraisal
$606,600
PID
14374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 13 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSWELL, ROBERT J ET UX
Address12045 PROCTOR CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8384
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 552/436
Sale Date04/24/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSWELL, ROBERT J ET UX$60,0002552/436 04/24/19950
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,221
Replacement Cost: $523,587
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1701
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,715 1,715
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,701 0
DCKDeck 378 0
GARGarage 972 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   6,468 3,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$304,100$78,400$382,500
2018$304,100$78,400$382,500
2018$304,100$78,400$382,500
2018$304,100$78,400$382,500
2017$304,100$78,400$382,500
2017$304,100$78,400$382,500
2017$304,100$78,400$382,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
2025$474,200$132,400$606,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2024$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2023$458,200$112,400$570,600
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2020$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$320,400$78,400$398,800
2019$304,100$78,400$382,500
2018$304,100$78,400$382,500
2018$304,100$78,400$382,500
2018$304,100$78,400$382,500
2017$304,100$78,400$382,500
2017$304,100$78,400$382,500
2017$304,100$78,400$382,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 13/ / Location : 12045 PROCTOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps