11541 FOX HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11541 FOX HILL LN
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
16454
Owner
ESQUIVEL MANUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,700
Appraisal
$498,700
PID
14375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 14 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESQUIVEL MANUEL ET UX
Address11541 FOX HILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8306
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3369/1
Sale Date08/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESQUIVEL MANUEL ET UX $500,00013369/10108/06/2024240003369
11541 FOX HILL LANE LLC $460,000110953/10112/21/2021210010953
COMBS, LEWIS E JR ET UX$219,90012389/0 04/30/20012389
TUTHILL, JOAN T$23,0001686/481 06/10/19990
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $403,823
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1551
Fin Basement Area825
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,839 1,839
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 1,551 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,435 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
2024$348,900$118,300$467,200
2024$368,400$118,300$486,700
2024$368,400$118,300$486,700
2024$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2022$338,000$108,300$446,300
2022$257,000$108,300$365,300
2022$257,000$108,300$365,300
2022$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$215,700$84,300$300,000
2018$215,700$84,300$300,000
2018$215,700$84,300$300,000
2018$215,700$84,300$300,000
2017$215,700$84,300$300,000
2017$215,700$84,300$300,000
2017$215,700$84,300$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
2025$360,400$138,300$498,700
2024$348,900$118,300$467,200
2024$368,400$118,300$486,700
2024$368,400$118,300$486,700
2024$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2023$368,400$118,300$486,700
2022$338,000$108,300$446,300
2022$257,000$108,300$365,300
2022$257,000$108,300$365,300
2022$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2021$257,000$108,300$365,300
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2020$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$237,800$84,300$322,100
2019$215,700$84,300$300,000
2018$215,700$84,300$300,000
2018$215,700$84,300$300,000
2018$215,700$84,300$300,000
2017$215,700$84,300$300,000
2017$215,700$84,300$300,000
2017$215,700$84,300$300,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 14/ / Location : 11541 FOX HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps