12068 PROCTOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12068 PROCTOR CT
Parcel ID
50/ R 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
16455
Owner
SPEELMAN, MARILYN J TR
Total Market Value
$632,500
Appraisal
$632,500
PID
14376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD I LOT 15 PLAT CAB 2/140
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEELMAN, MARILYN J TR
Address12068 PROCTOR CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8384
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3766/0
Sale Date08/01/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPEELMAN, MARILYN J TR$013766/0 08/01/20113766
SPEELMAN, ROBERT F ET UX$23,00015458/0 10/16/20005458
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR ET UX$450,0000433/452 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,305
Replacement Cost: $553,437
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2305
Fin Basement Area1190
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,305 2,305
BSMBasement 2,305 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 340 0
   5,954 2,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$312,000$78,900$390,900
2018$312,000$78,900$390,900
2018$312,000$78,900$390,900
2018$312,000$78,900$390,900
2017$312,000$78,900$390,900
2017$312,000$78,900$390,900
2017$312,000$78,900$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
2025$499,600$132,900$632,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2024$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2023$485,600$112,900$598,500
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2022$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2021$379,900$102,900$482,800
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2020$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$340,800$78,900$419,700
2019$312,000$78,900$390,900
2018$312,000$78,900$390,900
2018$312,000$78,900$390,900
2018$312,000$78,900$390,900
2017$312,000$78,900$390,900
2017$312,000$78,900$390,900
2017$312,000$78,900$390,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ R 1/ 15/ / Location : 12068 PROCTOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps