13177 KEYSTONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13177 KEYSTONE LN
Parcel ID
12/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16459
Owner
WHORTON, JONATHAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,600
Appraisal
$556,600
PID
14379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTNUT DOWNS LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/136-139
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHORTON, JONATHAN W ET UX
Address13177 KEYSTONE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2205
Sale Price$382,217
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5261/0
Sale Date10/06/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHORTON, JONATHAN W ET UX$382,21715261/0 10/06/20105261
TRIGON HOMES LLC$49,00013617/0 07/14/20103617
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$49,00011529/0 03/25/20101529
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$125,00014028/0 05/03/20074028
INGRAM, DAVID A$450,0000443/2 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $429,560
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1333
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,333 1,333
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,333 0
GARGarage 515 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   4,718 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERPLPOLE600.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$266,400$88,100$354,500
2018$266,400$88,100$354,500
2018$266,400$88,100$354,500
2018$266,400$88,100$354,500
2017$266,400$88,100$354,500
2017$266,400$88,100$354,500
2017$266,400$88,100$354,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
2025$408,600$148,000$556,600
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2024$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2023$405,400$118,000$523,400
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2022$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2021$306,300$103,000$409,300
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2020$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$281,600$91,400$373,000
2019$266,400$88,100$354,500
2018$266,400$88,100$354,500
2018$266,400$88,100$354,500
2018$266,400$88,100$354,500
2017$266,400$88,100$354,500
2017$266,400$88,100$354,500
2017$266,400$88,100$354,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 13177 KEYSTONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps