15322 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15322 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 127/ F /
Acct#
16464
Owner
JAMESON, CHARLES C &
Total Market Value
$635,000
Appraisal
$635,000
PID
14384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING LOT B PLAT DB 436/198; PF 4/464
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, CHARLES C &
JAMESON, MICHELE
Address15322 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1380
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 436/193
Sale Date05/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, CHARLES C &$450,0000436/193 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,746
Replacement Cost: $570,461
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1930
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,198 2,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,532 1,532
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,930 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
   6,222 3,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$301,400$62,700$364,100
2018$301,400$62,700$364,100
2018$301,400$53,700$355,100
2018$311,200$53,700$364,900
2017$311,200$53,700$364,900
2017$311,200$53,700$364,900
2017$311,200$53,700$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
2025$502,500$132,500$635,000
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2024$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2023$481,000$102,500$583,500
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2022$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2021$361,900$87,500$449,400
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2020$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$318,900$75,900$394,800
2019$301,400$62,700$364,100
2018$301,400$62,700$364,100
2018$301,400$53,700$355,100
2018$311,200$53,700$364,900
2017$311,200$53,700$364,900
2017$311,200$53,700$364,900
2017$311,200$53,700$364,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 127/ F / Location : 15322 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps