19014 MITCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19014 MITCH LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
16467
Owner
HALEY, DAVID E ET UX
Assessed Value
$573,600
Appraisal
$759,600
PID
14387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION OF ORIGINAL PARCEL 15/20 PLAT CAB 4/396
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1RA
Historic District
Acres
30.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600$219,600$573,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY, DAVID E ET UX
Address19014 MITCH LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$194,870
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 586/18
Sale Date07/26/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALEY, DAVID E ET UX$194,8701586/18 07/26/19960
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO IN$52,5001576/313 04/01/19960
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$450,00000/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $397,466
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 950 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,244 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$405,600
Clean & Green Value$219,600
Clean & Green Acres25.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE432.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500
2020$238,000$255,100$493,100
2020$238,000$255,100$493,100
2020$238,000$255,100$493,100
2020$235,800$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900
2019$223,400$227,600$451,000
2018$223,400$227,600$451,000
2018$223,400$227,600$451,000
2018$223,400$227,600$451,000
2017$223,400$227,600$451,000
2017$223,400$227,600$451,000
2017$223,400$227,600$451,000

Assessment
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600$219,600$573,600
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600$219,600$573,600
2025$354,000$405,600$759,600$219,600$573,600
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2024$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2023$342,400$353,600$696,000$193,300$535,700
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2022$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2021$261,100$292,400$553,500$148,900$410,000
2020$238,000$255,100$493,100$124,100$362,100
2020$238,000$255,100$493,100$124,100$362,100
2020$238,000$255,100$493,100$124,100$362,100
2020$235,800$255,100$490,900$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900$255,100$490,900
2019$235,800$255,100$490,900$255,100$490,900
2019$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000
2018$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000
2018$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000
2018$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000
2017$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000
2017$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000
2017$223,400$227,600$451,000$227,600$451,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 20/ A / Location : 19014 MITCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps