5625 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5625 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16468
Owner
ANDERSON, STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$591,700
Appraisal
$591,700
PID
14388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/102,103
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, STEPHANIE
Address5625 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2232
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0228/1
Sale Date01/13/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, STEPHANIE $010228/10801/13/2020200000228
ANDERSON, STEPHANIE N ET VIR $344,00015485/10110/06/2017170005485
BOCK, DONALD B JR ET UX$194,7991721/705 06/14/20000
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$34,9001704/697 12/08/19990
LUNCEFORD, BRUCE P$45,0000464/638 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,321
Replacement Cost: $442,745
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area612
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,641 2,321

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2018$225,800$82,600$308,400
2018$225,800$82,600$308,400
2018$225,800$82,600$308,400
2017$225,800$82,600$308,400
2017$193,500$82,600$276,100
2017$193,500$82,600$276,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
2025$399,100$192,600$591,700
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2024$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2023$355,500$177,600$533,100
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2022$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2021$269,200$147,600$416,800
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2020$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2019$238,500$82,600$321,100
2018$225,800$82,600$308,400
2018$225,800$82,600$308,400
2018$225,800$82,600$308,400
2017$225,800$82,600$308,400
2017$193,500$82,600$276,100
2017$193,500$82,600$276,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 5625 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps