19132 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19132 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16470
Owner
FINLEY, DANIEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$847,400
Appraisal
$847,400
PID
14390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/359
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINLEY, DANIEL A ET UX
Address19132 SPRINGFIELD CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$147,160
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 609/8
Sale Date05/13/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINLEY, DANIEL A ET UX$147,1601609/8 05/13/19970
HOME MARKETERS INC$33,0001599/196 01/10/19970
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$450,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,472
Replacement Cost: $717,533
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,152 3,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 3,152 0
DCKDeck 460 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,568 0
   9,748 4,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$18,8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'252.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2020$425,500$83,700$509,200
2020$425,500$111,200$536,700
2020$425,500$111,200$536,700
2020$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$83,700$509,200
2018$425,500$83,700$509,200
2018$425,500$83,700$509,200
2018$425,500$83,700$509,200
2017$425,500$83,700$509,200
2017$425,500$83,700$509,200
2017$425,500$83,700$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
2025$653,700$193,700$847,400
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2024$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2023$630,900$178,700$809,600
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2022$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2021$495,100$148,700$643,800
2020$425,500$83,700$509,200
2020$425,500$111,200$536,700
2020$425,500$111,200$536,700
2020$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$111,200$536,700
2019$425,500$83,700$509,200
2018$425,500$83,700$509,200
2018$425,500$83,700$509,200
2018$425,500$83,700$509,200
2017$425,500$83,700$509,200
2017$425,500$83,700$509,200
2017$425,500$83,700$509,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 19132 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps