19075 MITCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19075 MITCH LN
Parcel ID
15/ H 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16473
Owner
YATES, R MITCHELL ET AL
Total Market Value
$499,100
Appraisal
$499,100
PID
14393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCS LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/102,103
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, R MITCHELL ET AL
Address19075 MITCH LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4336/0
Sale Date05/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, R MITCHELL ET AL$024336/0 05/03/20044336
YATES, ROBERT MITCHELL$023174/0 03/28/20033174
YATES, ROBERT MITCHELL ET UX$02626/246 11/20/19970
YATES, ROBERT MITCHELL$02515/602 11/15/19930
YATES, ROBERT MITCHELL ET AL$100,0000452/648 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $404,577
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 834 834
DCKDeck 322 0
OPROpen Porch 722 0
   3,282 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.43
Frontage1
Depth
Total Market Land$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2356.00 UNITS$4,7001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED2220.00 UNITS$2,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED360.00 UNITS$4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED360.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2020$159,000$94,200$250,400
2020$159,000$121,700$280,700
2020$159,000$121,700$280,700
2020$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$149,000$94,200$243,200
2018$149,000$94,200$243,200
2018$149,000$94,200$243,200
2018$149,000$94,200$243,200
2017$149,000$94,200$243,200
2017$149,000$94,200$243,200
2017$149,000$94,200$243,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
2025$294,900$204,200$499,100
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2024$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2023$296,200$189,200$485,400
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2022$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2021$221,500$159,200$380,700
2020$159,000$94,200$250,400
2020$159,000$121,700$280,700
2020$159,000$121,700$280,700
2020$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$159,000$121,700$280,700
2019$149,000$94,200$243,200
2018$149,000$94,200$243,200
2018$149,000$94,200$243,200
2018$149,000$94,200$243,200
2017$149,000$94,200$243,200
2017$149,000$94,200$243,200
2017$149,000$94,200$243,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 1/ 7/ / Location : 19075 MITCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps