19112 MITCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19112 MITCH LN
Parcel ID
15/ H 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16474
Owner
TURNER, LEWIS JOHN III ET UX
Total Market Value
$612,900
Appraisal
$612,900
PID
14394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCS LOT 5-A PLAT CAB 2/232
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, LEWIS JOHN III ET UX
Address19112 MITCH LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 562/735
Sale Date09/19/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, LEWIS JOHN III ET UX$01562/735 09/19/19950
TURNER, LEWIS JOHN III ET AL$49,00000490/477 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $419,019
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1932
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   5,152 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL640.00 UNITS$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2020$267,600$116,000$383,600
2020$267,600$143,500$411,100
2020$267,600$143,500$411,100
2020$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$243,400$116,000$359,400
2018$243,400$116,000$359,400
2018$243,400$116,000$359,400
2018$243,400$116,000$359,400
2017$243,400$116,000$359,400
2017$243,400$116,000$359,400
2017$243,400$116,000$359,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
2025$380,100$232,800$612,900
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2024$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2023$362,300$211,000$573,300
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2022$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2021$281,400$181,000$462,400
2020$267,600$116,000$383,600
2020$267,600$143,500$411,100
2020$267,600$143,500$411,100
2020$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$267,600$143,500$411,100
2019$243,400$116,000$359,400
2018$243,400$116,000$359,400
2018$243,400$116,000$359,400
2018$243,400$116,000$359,400
2017$243,400$116,000$359,400
2017$243,400$116,000$359,400
2017$243,400$116,000$359,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 1/ 5/ / Location : 19112 MITCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps