15354 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15354 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 127/ E /
Acct#
16477
Owner
SITNIK, JOHN
Total Market Value
$452,100
Appraisal
$452,100
PID
14396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING LOT A PLAT DB 436/204; 4/464
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSITNIK, JOHN
Address15354 ST JAMESON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1380
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0147/1
Sale Date07/06/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SITNIK, JOHN $010147/10407/06/2023230000147
SITNIK, JOHN ET UX $347,10019375/10112/28/2020200009375
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$190,00046834/10112/17/2019190006834
JAMESON, CHARLES C ET UX$41,500114692/0 11/22/200514692
JEFFRIES, JAMES E JR ET UX$450,0000436/199 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $335,645
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1479
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
BSMBasement 1,479 0
GARGarage 486 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   3,549 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$40,000$40,000
2018$0$40,000$40,000
2018$0$43,700$43,700
2018$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
2025$332,300$119,800$452,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2024$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2023$318,300$89,800$408,100
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2022$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2021$240,700$74,800$315,500
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2020$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$53,200$53,200
2019$0$40,000$40,000
2018$0$40,000$40,000
2018$0$43,700$43,700
2018$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 127/ E / Location : 15354 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps