13152 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13152 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 27/ F /
Acct#
16478
Owner
KENNEDY, TOMMY ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,500
Appraisal
$501,500
PID
14397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/117
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, TOMMY ET UX
Address13152 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5365
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7245/0
Sale Date11/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, TOMMY ET UX$017245/0 11/01/20137245
CUTSINGER, NELLIE S ET VIR$013256/0 06/01/20123256
JENKINS, NELLIE S$01431/93 02/20/19900
JENKINS, BUFUES B &$450,0000431/93 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,825
Replacement Cost: $389,300
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1825
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,825 1,825
BSMBasement 1,825 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 305 0
   4,681 1,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$240,100$59,400$299,500
2018$240,100$59,400$299,500
2018$240,100$59,400$299,500
2018$240,100$59,400$299,500
2017$241,500$59,400$300,900
2017$241,500$59,400$300,900
2017$241,500$59,400$300,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
2025$382,200$119,300$501,500
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2024$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2023$369,000$89,300$458,300
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2022$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2021$289,800$74,300$364,100
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2020$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$261,700$62,700$324,400
2019$240,100$59,400$299,500
2018$240,100$59,400$299,500
2018$240,100$59,400$299,500
2018$240,100$59,400$299,500
2017$241,500$59,400$300,900
2017$241,500$59,400$300,900
2017$241,500$59,400$300,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 27/ F / Location : 13152 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps