7500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
16479
Owner
JENKINS, DOUGLAS WILLIAM JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,000
Appraisal
$383,000
PID
14398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/70
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DOUGLAS WILLIAM JR ET UX
Address7500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 614/33
Sale Date07/14/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DOUGLAS WILLIAM JR ET UX$01614/33 07/14/19970
JENKINS, DOUGLAS WILLIAM JR$450,0000443/781 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,225
Replacement Cost: $274,719
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1225
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,225 1,225
BSMBasement 1,225 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,594 1,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPTY1TYPICAL B768.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$139,700$72,800$212,500
2018$139,700$72,800$212,500
2018$139,700$72,800$212,500
2018$139,700$72,800$212,500
2017$139,700$72,800$212,500
2017$139,700$72,800$212,500
2017$139,700$72,800$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
2025$250,300$132,700$383,000
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2024$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2023$241,200$102,700$343,900
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2022$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2021$183,400$87,700$271,100
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2020$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$170,300$76,100$246,400
2019$139,700$72,800$212,500
2018$139,700$72,800$212,500
2018$139,700$72,800$212,500
2018$139,700$72,800$212,500
2017$139,700$72,800$212,500
2017$139,700$72,800$212,500
2017$139,700$72,800$212,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 53/ B / Location : 7500 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps