9150 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9150 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ G1 /
Acct#
16480
Owner
HUSS, JOHN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$547,800
Appraisal
$547,800
PID
14399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 439/186
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9150 SCOTTS MTN RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSS, JOHN D ET UX
Address9150 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4966
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9562/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUSS, JOHN D ET UX $019562/10211/03/2021210009562
HUSS, JOHN D ET UX$289,50019711/0 09/09/20049711
JENKINS, HENRY R ET UX$450,0000439/184 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $473,363
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area353
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BRZBreezeway 48 0
BSMBasement 1,176 0
CRLCrawl Space 832 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 960 0
OPROpen Porch 1,184 0
PTOPatio 336 0
STGStorage 768 0
   8,024 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2022$289,900$95,200$385,100
2022$289,900$95,200$385,100
2022$353,700$95,200$448,900
2022$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$285,300$80,300$365,600
2018$285,300$80,300$365,600
2018$285,300$80,300$365,600
2018$285,300$80,300$365,600
2017$285,300$80,300$365,600
2017$285,300$80,300$365,600
2017$285,300$80,300$365,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
2025$407,600$140,200$547,800
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2024$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2023$377,800$110,200$488,000
2022$289,900$95,200$385,100
2022$289,900$95,200$385,100
2022$353,700$95,200$448,900
2022$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2021$353,700$95,200$448,900
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2020$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$323,000$83,600$406,600
2019$285,300$80,300$365,600
2018$285,300$80,300$365,600
2018$285,300$80,300$365,600
2018$285,300$80,300$365,600
2017$285,300$80,300$365,600
2017$285,300$80,300$365,600
2017$285,300$80,300$365,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ G1 / Location : 9150 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps