10149 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10149 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 78/ C /
Acct#
16482
Owner
LEE, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$317,500
Appraisal
$317,500
PID
14401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 436/243
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, EDWARD
Address10149 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0436/244
Sale Date05/16/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, EDWARD$000436/244 05/16/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $235,249
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 348 0
   2,460 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$107,600$55,100$162,700
2018$107,600$55,100$162,700
2018$107,600$55,100$162,700
2018$107,600$55,100$162,700
2017$107,600$55,100$162,700
2017$107,600$55,100$162,700
2017$107,600$55,100$162,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
2025$202,500$115,000$317,500
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2024$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2023$193,700$85,000$278,700
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2022$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2021$144,900$70,000$214,900
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2020$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$133,000$58,400$191,400
2019$107,600$55,100$162,700
2018$107,600$55,100$162,700
2018$107,600$55,100$162,700
2018$107,600$55,100$162,700
2017$107,600$55,100$162,700
2017$107,600$55,100$162,700
2017$107,600$55,100$162,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 78/ C / Location : 10149 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps