26151 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26151 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
16483
Owner
SHORT, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
14402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/144
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT, DAVID ET AL
Address26151 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1721
Sale Price$160,299
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3532/1
Sale Date06/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHORT, DAVID ET AL$160,29913532/10106/27/2016160003532
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$229,37314454/10508/12/2015150004454
LOANE, FRANK W ET UX$450,0000465/86 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $295,667
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 440 0
   3,208 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL336.00 UNITS$6,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$161,200$51,700$212,900
2018$161,200$51,700$212,900
2018$161,200$51,700$212,900
2018$161,200$51,700$212,900
2017$161,200$51,700$212,900
2017$161,200$51,700$212,900
2017$161,200$51,700$212,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
2025$266,600$96,500$363,100
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2024$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2023$254,800$71,500$326,300
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2022$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2021$201,900$61,500$263,400
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2020$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$177,600$51,700$229,300
2019$161,200$51,700$212,900
2018$161,200$51,700$212,900
2018$161,200$51,700$212,900
2018$161,200$51,700$212,900
2017$161,200$51,700$212,900
2017$161,200$51,700$212,900
2017$161,200$51,700$212,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 5/ A / Location : 26151 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps