1573 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1573 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 10/ /
Acct#
16484
Owner
FERGUSON, LARRY E
Total Market Value
$332,800
Appraisal
$332,800
PID
14403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 10 11,451 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, LARRY E
Address1573 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4200
Sale Price$108,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/658
Sale Date01/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, LARRY E$108,4001631/658 01/26/19980
LONG, LARRY RICHARD ET UX$94,9000443/617 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $274,968
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 140 0
   2,378 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$144,700$46,100$190,800
2018$144,700$46,100$190,800
2018$144,700$46,100$190,800
2018$144,700$46,100$190,800
2017$144,700$46,100$190,800
2017$144,700$46,100$190,800
2017$144,700$46,100$190,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
2025$242,800$90,000$332,800
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2024$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2023$221,400$75,900$297,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2022$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2021$190,900$66,400$257,300
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2020$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$168,300$46,100$214,400
2019$144,700$46,100$190,800
2018$144,700$46,100$190,800
2018$144,700$46,100$190,800
2018$144,700$46,100$190,800
2017$144,700$46,100$190,800
2017$144,700$46,100$190,800
2017$144,700$46,100$190,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 10/ / Location : 1573 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps