12165 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12165 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 1/ B/ 1 /
Acct#
16485
Owner
CARTER, ROY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,800
Appraisal
$433,800
PID
14404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM RIDGE LOT 1B PLAT CAB 7/155
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$138,200$433,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$138,200$433,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, ROY R ET UX
Address12165 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5066
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14056/0
Sale Date12/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, ROY R ET UX$269,900114056/0 12/10/200314056
HUNT, GARYSON B JR ET UX$186,44414573/0 06/06/20024573
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$20,00017698/0 11/21/20017698
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$450,0000435/477 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $323,117
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,080 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$138,200$434,300
2025$296,100$138,200$434,300
2025$296,100$138,200$434,300
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$164,700$78,300$243,000
2018$164,700$78,300$243,000
2018$164,700$78,300$243,000
2018$164,700$78,300$243,000
2017$164,700$78,300$243,000
2017$164,700$78,300$243,000
2017$164,700$78,300$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$138,200$434,300
2025$296,100$138,200$434,300
2025$296,100$138,200$434,300
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2024$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2023$286,800$108,200$395,000
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2022$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2021$216,100$93,200$309,300
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2020$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$198,200$81,600$279,800
2019$164,700$78,300$243,000
2018$164,700$78,300$243,000
2018$164,700$78,300$243,000
2018$164,700$78,300$243,000
2017$164,700$78,300$243,000
2017$164,700$78,300$243,000
2017$164,700$78,300$243,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 1/ B/ 1 / Location : 12165 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps