12253 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12253 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 1/ B/ 2 /
Acct#
16486
Owner
FRAZIER, RONALD K ET UX
Total Market Value
$871,600
Appraisal
$871,600
PID
14405
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SALEM RIDGE LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/152; PF 4/843 LOT 2A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, RONALD K ET UX
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2379/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, RONALD K ET UX$012379/0 04/24/20122379
FRAZIER, RONALD K$016315/0 11/30/20006315
FRAZIER, RONALD K ET UX$55,0000494/692 03/03/19930
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$450,0000435/477 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,445
Replacement Cost: $446,369
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OVROverhang 81 81
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 45 0
GARGarage 764 0
OPROpen Porch 520 0
   4,894 2,445
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $242,761
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 1,632 0
SHDAttached Shed 576 0
   3,856 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 80TY80TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$45,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
2024$603,500$148,000$751,500
2024$603,500$148,000$751,500
2024$603,500$148,000$751,500
2024$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2020$470,900$121,400$592,300
2020$414,000$116,800$530,800
2020$414,000$116,800$530,800
2020$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$341,500$113,500$455,000
2018$341,500$113,500$455,000
2018$341,500$113,500$455,000
2018$341,500$113,500$455,000
2017$242,300$113,500$355,800
2017$242,300$113,500$355,800
2017$242,300$113,500$355,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
2025$680,100$191,500$871,600
2024$603,500$148,000$751,500
2024$603,500$148,000$751,500
2024$603,500$148,000$751,500
2024$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2023$576,500$148,000$724,500
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2022$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2021$470,900$133,000$603,900
2020$470,900$121,400$592,300
2020$414,000$116,800$530,800
2020$414,000$116,800$530,800
2020$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$414,000$116,800$530,800
2019$341,500$113,500$455,000
2018$341,500$113,500$455,000
2018$341,500$113,500$455,000
2018$341,500$113,500$455,000
2017$242,300$113,500$355,800
2017$242,300$113,500$355,800
2017$242,300$113,500$355,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 1/ B/ 2 / Location : 12253 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps