10350 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10350 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ G 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
1529
Owner
STAATS, SUSAN RENEE
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
1441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 1 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAATS, SUSAN RENEE
Address10350 DIXON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3600
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0299/1
Sale Date01/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAATS, SUSAN RENEE$010299/10201/24/2025250000299
DODSON, TONY D ET UX$156,66012477/0 03/27/20022477
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$29,90017434/0 11/13/20017434
ROBINSON, THERESA ELIZABETH$010/0 03/10/19970
BYARD, RUTH ROBINSON$4,0000284/821 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $269,211
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,876 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$135,500$82,300$217,800
2018$135,500$82,300$217,800
2018$135,500$82,300$217,800
2018$135,500$82,300$217,800
2017$135,500$82,300$217,800
2017$135,500$82,300$217,800
2017$135,500$82,300$217,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
2025$246,100$122,200$368,300
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2024$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2023$239,900$97,200$337,100
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2022$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2021$181,800$97,200$279,000
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2020$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$165,500$85,600$251,100
2019$135,500$82,300$217,800
2018$135,500$82,300$217,800
2018$135,500$82,300$217,800
2018$135,500$82,300$217,800
2017$135,500$82,300$217,800
2017$135,500$82,300$217,800
2017$135,500$82,300$217,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 2/ 1/ / Location : 10350 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps