22417 BURWELL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22417 BURWELL ST
Parcel ID
69/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16491
Owner
IBERT, TONY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$431,000
Appraisal
$431,000
PID
14410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SOUTH LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/111
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIBERT, TONY R ET AL
Address22417 BURWELL ST

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1801
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1400/1
Sale Date04/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IBERT, TONY R ET AL $445,00011400/10104/10/2024240001400
BADGER, JONATHAN L ET UX$142,00019187/0 11/04/20029187
PAYNE, RODNEY ET UX$124,4001714/625 04/03/20000
OXENDINE, JUANITA M$25,0000450/624 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $336,624
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area675
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,413 1,413
BSMBasement 675 0
CRLCrawl Space 738 0
DCKDeck 286 0
GARGarage 896 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   4,260 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
2024$323,600$107,400$431,000
2024$311,800$82,400$394,200
2024$291,000$82,400$373,400
2024$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$161,900$62,600$224,500
2018$161,900$62,600$224,500
2018$161,900$62,600$224,500
2018$161,900$62,600$224,500
2017$161,900$62,600$224,500
2017$161,900$62,600$224,500
2017$161,900$62,600$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
2025$323,600$107,400$431,000
2024$323,600$107,400$431,000
2024$311,800$82,400$394,200
2024$291,000$82,400$373,400
2024$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2023$271,500$82,400$353,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2022$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2021$207,500$72,400$279,900
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2020$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$192,000$62,600$254,600
2019$161,900$62,600$224,500
2018$161,900$62,600$224,500
2018$161,900$62,600$224,500
2018$161,900$62,600$224,500
2017$161,900$62,600$224,500
2017$161,900$62,600$224,500
2017$161,900$62,600$224,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 22417 BURWELL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps