29112 KRON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29112 KRON CT
Parcel ID
69/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16492
Owner
BARKER, JOSHUA ET AL
Total Market Value
$284,100
Appraisal
$284,100
PID
14411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SOUTH LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/111
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER, JOSHUA ET AL
Address29112 KRON CT
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1861
Sale Price$89,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5318/0
Sale Date10/08/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARKER, JOSHUA ET AL$89,00015318/0 10/08/2010100005318
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$198,75413630/0 07/15/2010100003630
HAWKINS, ERNIE WAYNE ET UX$194,40017225/0 06/30/2006060007225
JENKINS, JEFFREY L ET UX$017656/0 07/23/2004040007656
JENKINS, JEFFREY L$79,0001602/242 02/24/19970
HAUGHT, DUDLEY P ET UX$25,0000527/563 04/22/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$450,00000/0 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $210,365
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   1,302 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2020$126,600$53,700$180,300
2020$125,100$53,700$178,800
2020$125,100$53,700$178,800
2020$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$98,700$53,700$152,400
2018$98,700$53,700$152,400
2018$98,700$53,700$152,400
2018$98,700$53,700$152,400
2017$98,700$53,700$152,400
2017$98,700$53,700$152,400
2017$98,700$53,700$152,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
2025$185,600$98,500$284,100
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2024$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2023$182,400$73,500$255,900
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2022$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2021$131,700$63,500$195,200
2020$126,600$53,700$180,300
2020$125,100$53,700$178,800
2020$125,100$53,700$178,800
2020$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$125,100$53,700$178,800
2019$98,700$53,700$152,400
2018$98,700$53,700$152,400
2018$98,700$53,700$152,400
2018$98,700$53,700$152,400
2017$98,700$53,700$152,400
2017$98,700$53,700$152,400
2017$98,700$53,700$152,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 29112 KRON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps