29130 KRON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29130 KRON CT
Parcel ID
69/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16493
Owner
DODSON, REBECCA LEWIS
Total Market Value
$374,400
Appraisal
$374,400
PID
14412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SOUTH LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/111
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, REBECCA LEWIS
Address29130 KRON CT

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1861
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4901/1
Sale Date12/04/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, REBECCA LEWIS $014901/10212/04/2023230004901
DODSON, WILLIAM R &$25,00000469/661 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $283,168
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
   1,584 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$138,600$78,700$217,300
2018$138,600$78,700$217,300
2018$138,600$78,700$217,300
2018$138,600$78,700$217,300
2017$138,600$78,700$217,300
2017$138,600$78,700$217,300
2017$138,600$78,700$217,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
2025$250,900$123,500$374,400
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2024$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2023$243,100$98,500$341,600
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2022$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2021$174,700$88,500$263,200
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2020$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$168,000$78,700$246,700
2019$138,600$78,700$217,300
2018$138,600$78,700$217,300
2018$138,600$78,700$217,300
2018$138,600$78,700$217,300
2017$138,600$78,700$217,300
2017$138,600$78,700$217,300
2017$138,600$78,700$217,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 29130 KRON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps