29151 KRON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29151 KRON CT
Parcel ID
69/ D 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16494
Owner
HITT, DOUGLAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,400
Appraisal
$332,400
PID
14413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SOUTH LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/111
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, DOUGLAS E ET UX
Address29151 KRON CT
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1861
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 451/527
Sale Date03/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, DOUGLAS E ET UX$25,0000451/527 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,205
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   1,344 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$110,800$84,900$195,700
2018$110,800$84,900$195,700
2018$110,800$84,900$195,700
2018$110,800$84,900$195,700
2017$110,800$84,900$195,700
2017$110,800$84,900$195,700
2017$110,800$84,900$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
2025$202,700$129,700$332,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2024$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2023$194,700$104,700$299,400
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2022$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2021$143,900$94,700$238,600
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2020$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$137,100$84,900$222,000
2019$110,800$84,900$195,700
2018$110,800$84,900$195,700
2018$110,800$84,900$195,700
2018$110,800$84,900$195,700
2017$110,800$84,900$195,700
2017$110,800$84,900$195,700
2017$110,800$84,900$195,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ D 1/ 7/ / Location : 29151 KRON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps