22375 BURWELL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22375 BURWELL ST
Parcel ID
69/ D 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
16496
Owner
HITT, SAMUEL G ET UX
Total Market Value
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
14415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE SOUTH LOT 9 PLAT CAB 2/111
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, SAMUEL G ET UX
Address22375 BURWELL ST

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1800
Sale Price$228,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3654/1
Sale Date09/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, SAMUEL G ET UX $228,00013654/10109/01/2023230003654
RAMEY, MARGARET R $205,00011285/10103/13/2017170001285
SOUTHERN BUILDERS & DESIGN LLC$95,00016508/10111/04/2016160006508
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$117,37014321/10508/01/2016160004321
MYERS, MICHAEL S ET UX$25,0000581/61 05/24/19960
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$450,00000/0 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $223,795
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
STPStoop 50 0
   1,970 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED70.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2023$196,500$75,700$272,200
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$114,900$55,900$170,800
2018$114,900$55,900$170,800
2018$114,900$55,900$170,800
2018$114,900$55,900$170,800
2017$114,900$55,900$170,800
2017$114,900$55,900$170,800
2017$104,700$55,900$160,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
2025$197,700$100,700$298,400
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2024$196,500$75,700$272,200
2023$196,500$75,700$272,200
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2023$204,300$75,700$280,000
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2022$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2021$153,600$65,700$219,300
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2020$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$142,600$55,900$198,500
2019$114,900$55,900$170,800
2018$114,900$55,900$170,800
2018$114,900$55,900$170,800
2018$114,900$55,900$170,800
2017$114,900$55,900$170,800
2017$114,900$55,900$170,800
2017$104,700$55,900$160,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ D 1/ 9/ / Location : 22375 BURWELL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps